Menu

Ledbury Primary School

Determined to Succeed

  • Translate
  • Search

Meet the Staff

Welcome to our staff page.

 

HEADTEACHER: Mrs. J. Rees
DEPUTY HEADTEACHER: Mrs. M. Waters

DEPUTY HEADTEACHER: Mrs. R. Ussher
WELL-BEING MANAGER: Mrs. C. Merryman

 

TEACHING STAFF
Nursery: Mrs. Burrow/ Mrs. Richards
Reception: Mrs. Chaplin/ Mrs. Baylis , Mrs Watkins
Year 1: Mrs. Pullen , Miss Perry
Year 2: Mrs. Ussher, Mrs. Goodman
Year 3: Mrs. Andrews , Miss Butler
Year 4: Mrs. Bilsland , Mr Banks
Year 5: Mrs. Scholefield/ Mrs. Waters, Mr. Bragg
Year 6: Miss Hope/ Mrs. C.Evans , Mrs Box , Miss Williams
Special Needs: Mrs. Mason.

 

.


SCHOOL LEADERSHIP TEAM:      
Mrs. J. Rees (Headteacher), Mrs. M. Waters (Deputy Headteacher and Phase 2 Co-ordinator), Mrs. E. Chaplin (EY Co-ordinator), Mrs. R. Ussher (Deputy Headteacher and Phase 1 Co-ordinator), Mrs. S. Box (Phase 3 Co-ordinator), Mrs. H. Crowley (School Business Manager), Mrs. K. Mason (Special Educational Needs Co-ordinator).

 

WELL-BEING TEAM:

Mrs. Merryman (Manager), Mrs. Rachel Wilson (Learning Support Mentor)
 
LEARNING SUPPORT PRACTITIONERS: 
Mrs. Allen, Mrs. Baldwin, Miss Baldwin, Mrs. Bayliss, Miss P. Brown, Mrs. Caffull, Mrs.Castree,  Mrs L. Clarke, Miss H.Cotton, Miss M. Cotton, Mrs. Dance, Mrs. Davis, Mrs. Ellis, Miss Hughes, Mrs. Jevon, Mrs. Kostova, Mrs. Lewent, Mrs. Lowe, Miss Mitchell, Mrs. A. Morris, Mrs. P. Morris, Mrs. Peggs, Mrs. Phillips, Mrs. Potter, Mrs. Reed, Mrs. J.Russell, Mrs S. Russell, Miss Smith,  Mrs. Snelling, Mrs Stubbs, Mrs. Taylor, Mrs. Valve, Mrs. Wilson, Mrs. Zenihova
 
LUNCHTIME SUPERVISORS:
Mrs. Baldwin, Mrs. Caffull, Mrs. Castree,  Miss Cotton, Mrs. Dance, Mrs. Ellis, Mrs. Holden-Hall, Mrs Kostova, Mrs. Lowe, Miss Mitchell, Mrs. A. Morris, Mrs. P. Morris,  Mrs. Potter, Mrs. Reed,  Mrs. J.Russell, Mrs. S. Russell, Miss Smith, Mrs. Widdows, Mrs. Wilson, Mrs. Winchester
 
ADMIN STAFF:
Mrs. Crowley (School Business Manager), Mrs. Fletcher (Finance Officer),  Mrs Watson (Office Manager), Mrs. Hawkins and Mrs. Rutherford (Secretaries).
 
SITE MANAGEMENT AND CLEANING STAFF: 
Mr. Watson (Site Manager),  Miss Baldwin, Mrs. Baldwin, Miss Cotton, Mrs. Holden-Hall, Mrs Loader, Mrs. A. Morris, Mrs. P. Morris, Miss Trigg, Mrs. Zenihova. 

 

LARKS BREAKFAST CLUB AND OWLS AFTER SCHOOL CLUB:

Miss Cotton, Mrs Dance, Mrs. Holden-Hall, Mrs. Potter, Mrs Kostova, Mrs Reed, Mrs J.Russell, Mrs S.Russell

 

CROSSING PATROL

Mrs. A. Clarke

For any paper copies requests for any of the documents on the website, please contact the school office.

Top