Menu

Ledbury Primary School

Determined to Succeed

  • Translate
  • Search

Meet the Staff

Welcome to our staff page.

 

HEADTEACHER: Mrs. J. Rees
DEPUTY HEADTEACHER: Mrs. M. Waters

DEPUTY HEADTEACHER: Mrs. R. Ussher
WELL-BEING MANAGER: Mrs. C. Merryman

 

TEACHING STAFF
Nursery: Mrs. Clarke/ Mrs. Baylis/ Mrs. Lowe
Reception: Mrs. Chaplin/ Mrs. Baylis , Mrs. Watkins
Year 1: Mrs. Pullen , Miss Perry
Year 2: Mrs. Andrews, Mr. Bragg
Year 3: Miss Williams , Miss Butler
Year 4: Mrs. Waters/ Mrs. Waterfield, Mrs. Box
Year 5: Mrs. Scholefield/ Mrs.Evans, Mrs. Goodman
Year 6: Mr. Banks, Mrs. Cole / Mrs. Ussher
Special Needs: Mrs. Mason.

 

Maternity Leave: No teachers currently on maternity leave


SCHOOL LEADERSHIP TEAM:      
Mrs. J. Rees (Headteacher), Mrs. M. Waters (Deputy Headteacher), Mrs. R. Ussher (Deputy Headteacher) Mrs. E. Chaplin (EY Co-ordinator), Mrs. C. Andrews (Phase 1 Co-ordinator) , Mrs. S. Box (Phase 2 Co-ordinator), Mrs. C. Cole (Phase 3 Co-ordinator), Mrs. H. Crowley (School Business Manager), Mrs. K. Mason (Special Educational Needs Co-ordinator).

 

WELL-BEING TEAM:

Mrs. Merryman (Manager), Mrs. Rachel Wilson (Learning Support Mentor)
 
LEARNING SUPPORT PRACTITIONERS: 
Mrs. Baldwin, Miss Baldwin, Mrs. Caffull, Mrs.Castree,  Mrs L. Clarke, Miss H.Cotton, Miss M. Cotton, Mrs. Dance, Mrs. Davis, Mrs. Ellis, Mrs Greening, Miss Hughes, Mrs. Jevon, Mrs. Kostova, Mrs. Lowe, Miss Mitchell, Mrs. A. Morris, Mrs. P. Morris, Mrs. Phillips, Mrs. Potter, Mrs. Reed, Mrs. J.Russell, Miss Smith,  Mrs. Snelling, Miss Taylor, Mrs. Whitcombe, Mrs. Wilson, Mrs. Zenihova
 
LUNCHTIME SUPERVISORS:
Mrs. Baldwin, Mrs. Caffull, Mrs. Castree,  Miss Cotton, Mrs. Dance, Mrs. Ellis, Mrs. Holden-Hall, Mrs. Kostova, Mrs. Lowe, Miss Mitchell, Mrs. A. Morris, Mrs. P. Morris,  Mrs. Potter, Mrs. J.Russell, Miss Smith, Mrs. Wilson
 
ADMIN STAFF:
Mrs. Crowley (School Business Manager), Mrs. Fletcher (Finance Officer),  Mrs Watson (Office Manager) Mrs. Reed (Secretary).
 
SITE MANAGEMENT AND CLEANING STAFF: 
Mr. Watson (Site Manager),  Miss Baldwin, Mrs. Baldwin, Miss H.Cotton, Mrs. Holden-Hall, Mrs. A. Morris, Mrs. P. Morris, Miss Trigg, Mrs. Zenihova. 

 

LARKS BREAKFAST CLUB AND OWLS AFTER SCHOOL CLUB:

Miss Cotton, Mrs. Dance, Mrs. Holden-Hall, Mrs. Potter, Mrs. Kostova, Mrs. Reed, Mrs. J.Russell, Miss Smith

 

CROSSING PATROL

Mrs. A. Clarke

For any paper copies requests for any of the documents on the website, please contact the school office.

Top